//District(s) Level Contact List
District(s) Level Contact List 2017-06-06T22:28:50+00:00
S.NoDistrict NameArea (Sq.Km)Population
(as per Census 2011)
Organiser's NameContact Number
1.Ariyalur3,2087,54,894
2.Chennai178.2046,46,732
3.Coimbatore7,46934,58,045
4.Cuddalore3,67826,05,914
5.Dharmapuri4497.7715,06,843
6.Dindigul6266.6421,59,775
7.Erode8161.9122,51,744
8.Kancheepuram7857.0039,98,252
9.Karur2,895.5710,64,493
10.Krishnagiri514318,79,809
11.Madurai3741.7330,38,252
12.Nagapattinam2715.8316,16,450
13.Kanyakumari167218,70,374
14.Namakkal336317,26,601
15.Perambalur3690.075,65,223
16.Pudukottai466316,18,345
17.Ramanathapuram4089.5713,53,445
18.Salem520534,82,056
19.Sivagangai4,08613,39,101
20.Thanjavur3396.5724,05,890
21.Theni3,06612,45,899
22.Thiruvallur3,42437,28,104
23.Thiruvarur2,16112,64,277
24.Tuticorin4,62117,50,176
25.Tiruchirappalli4,40727,22,290
26.Tirunelveli6,81030,77,233
27.Tiruppur5186.3424,79,052
28.Thiruvannamalai6,19124,64,875
29.The Nilgiris2452.507,35,394
30.Vellore6,07739,36,331
31.Villupuram7,21734,58,873
32.Virudhunagar428819,42,288

Contact Info

#23, Sakthi Nagar, Porur, Chennai. TamilNadu - 600116

Phone: 96000 44518

Web: TNYP

Recent Posts